HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S FEDERATION TRUST

PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION

Charity Number
1001489
Date Registered
1991-01-14
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
2535091
Website
http://www.hahc.org.uk
Trustees
REV OWEN JOHN BEAMENT MBE, DR HELEN MURPHY, MR NICHOLAS LUND, MR RICHARD GLOVER, REV JAMES EDWARD POWER, MR DANIEL MICHAEL CONFINO, MS EMMA JENKS, MR RICHARD RUSSELL, MR ROGER MIGHTON, TRISTRAM JONES - PARRY, ALEX SMITH BINGHAM, RUTH COUSINS, MR ANTHONY CANN, MR MICHAEL BAUGHAN, MR MALCOLM CONLAN, MRS GERALDENE LUCIA-HENNIS, MRS JANE OLIVE COMRIE WALLER, MR ANDREW JOHN BARLOW, MR ANDREW BROWN, ERICA FITZPATRICK, MRS JILLIAN TIATSOP, MR RUPERT ELLIOTT, MR RICHARD LUND, MRS DIANE GRAMOLT, MR OWEN SAXTON, MRS DOROTHY PENNINGTON JONES, MR ROHIT VARA, MR GEORGE PULMAN, MRS ANN PYKE, MR PHILIP LOUGH
Other Names
HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S HATCHAM COLLEGE TRUST
Charity Commission Classifications
CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES, EDUCATION/TRAINING
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 28TH AUGUST 1990, AMENDED BY RESOLUTIONS PASSED 19TH DECEMBER 1990, 6TH MARCH 2006, 5TH MARCH 2007,3 MARCH 2009 AND 6 JANUARY 2010.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£21.76m£23.13mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£19.76m£18.95mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£31.38m£16.41mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£33.30m£15.29mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£13.43m£10.78mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£328,618£223,520
Charitable activities£20.92m£22.79m
Trading£421,048£0
Other£78,448£0
Governance£115,655
Investment/Investment management£11,969£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf