HEART OF ENGLAND CARE

HEART OF ENGLAND CARE CURRENTLY OPERATES TWO CARE HOMES FOR OLDER PEOPLE, COMPRISING ONE HIGH DEPENDENCY NURSING HOME AND ONE RESIDENTIAL HOME FOR THOSE WITH DEMENTIA OR MENTAL DISABILITY.

Charity Number
1002167
Date Registered
1991-03-07
Date Removed
2014-10-17
Company Number
2535393
Website
http://www.bcop.org.uk
Trustees
JOYCE MIDDLE, MR MICHAEL ANTHONY STRATFORD, MR GRAHAM WILLIAM BALLINGER, MR JAMES HERBERT LEACH, MR ROBERT WILLIAM MOSELEY, MS L KEMP, MS PAMELA WHITEHEAD, MR DEREK BOULT
Other Names
BIRMINGHAM CARE, BIRMINGHAM CARE UNITS
Charity Commission Classifications
THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Nursing Homes
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 29/08/1990 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 01/03/1991 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 22/07/1992 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 21/04/1999 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 28/08/2001 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 29/06/2007 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 24/03/2009 NOW ARTICLES ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 03/03/2011;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010£3.01m£3.04mfull accounts
31 Mar 2009£3.61m£3.66mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£3.58m£3.41mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£3.42m£3.34mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£3.33m£3.25mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£6,533£0
Charitable activities£3.00m£3.00m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£24,447
Governance£14,021
Investment/Investment management£5,155£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf