THE DEVON AND CORNWALL HOUSING TRUST

Charity Number
1003533
Date Registered
1991-07-19
Date Removed
2010-11-30
Website
http://www.dchgroup.com
Social Networking
Trustees
LINDA HUGHES, GAIL HUNT, MRS CAROL YVONNE BOSWORTH, MR JOHN WALKER, MR TIM TAMBLYN, JONATHAN BROAD, MR SIMON SANGER-ANDERSON, MR MICHAEL JANE, MR GRAHAM FACKS-MARTIN
Other Names
THE DEVON AND CORNWALL HOUSING CHARITABLE TRUST
Charity Commission Classifications
THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT
Icnpo Classifications
Housing
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 20 MAY 1991 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 8 SEPT 1994, 10 MAY 1999, 27 SEPT 1999, 11 JULY 2002, 22 SEPT 2005, 16 FEB 2006, 29 SEPT 2006, 15 DEC 2006, 10 MAY 07, 28 SEPT 2007 & 26 SEPT 08.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£79.45m£72.49mfull accounts
31 Mar 2008£99,219£35,153full accounts
31 Mar 2007£83,672£39,463full accounts
31 Mar 2006£78,026£38,247full accounts
31 Mar 2005£75,000£14,000full accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£75.81m£69.90m
Trading£3.07m£2.42m
Other£0£0
Governance£166,000
Investment/Investment management£564,000£0
Investment gains£396,000
Last updated: 1 August 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf