HEADS TEACHERS AND INDUSTRY LIMITED

HTI IS A THRIVING NOT FOR PROFIT SOCIAL ENTERPRISE AT THE FOREFRONT OF SCHOOL LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT OFFERING A DIVERSE AND INNOVATIVE PORTFOLIO OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITIES REGIONALLY, NATIONALLY AND INTERNATIONALLY.WHAT MAKES HTI DIFFERENT FROM OTHER ORGANISATIONS IS THE FOCUS ON ALIGNING EDUCATION PROVISION WITH EMPLOYABILITY NEEDS.

Charity Number
1003627
Date Registered
1991-07-24
Date Removed
2014-12-19
Company Number
2308265
Website
http://www.hti.org.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
MR PETER JOHN HONEY, JANE FROST, MR IAN ROBERT DOUGLAS, MR MARTIN HENRY WARD, DOCTOR PETER JOHN GRAHAM, MR GEOFFREY ARMSTRONG CBE, MR IAIN MACLEAN, MR RAY CAMPSIE
Other Names
H T I, HEADTEACHERS INTO INDUSTRY LIMITED, HTI
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Professional associations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 24 OCTOBER 1988 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 23 JUNE 1989 AND 24 OCTOBER 1990, AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 1 JULY 1997.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010
31 Mar 2009£238,271£219,533full accounts
30 Jun 2008£295,279£293,423full accounts
30 Jun 2007£276,572£448,685full accounts
30 Jun 2006£330,922£450,165full accounts

see more

Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf