THE BASIC SKILLS AGENCY

Charity Number
1003969
Date Registered
1991-08-27
Date Removed
2009-07-03
Income
£4.04m
Spending
£4.45m
Other Names
ADULT LITERACY AND BASIC SKILLS UNIT
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, PROVIDES SERVICES, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES
Icnpo Classifications
Other Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 15TH AUGUST 1991 AS AMENDED 5TH APRIL 1995 AND 18 JULY 2006;
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf