THE CHRISTADELPHIAN SAMARITAN FUND

THE TRUST WAS ESTABLISHED TO MAKE DONATIONS TO CHARITABLE ORGANISATIONS AND TO RELIEVE PERSONS FROM OUTSIDE THE CHRISTADELPHIAN COMMUNITY WHO ARE POOR OR IN STRAITENED CIRCUMSTANCES OR OTHERWISE IN NEED, AND DOES RESPOND TO WORLDWIDE APPEALS FROM AID AGENCIES, SUCH AS THE RED CROSS, OXFAM, CHILDREN IN NEED, CHRISTIAN AID, DISASTERS EMERGENCY COMMITTEE ETC.

Charity Number
1004457
Date Registered
1991-10-14
Contact Name
MR Kenneth Howard Avery Smith
Telephone
0121-713-7100
Address
WESTHAVEN HOUSE, ARLESTON WAY, SHIRLEY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS, B90 4LH
Trustees
K H A SMITH, MR DAVID PHILIP ENSELL, MR WILLIAM NEVILLE MOSS, MR JOHN MARK BUCKLER, MR ROGER DAVID MILES, MRS PAULINE ELVA BROMAGE, MISS ELISABETH JANE BRILEY
Other Names
C S F (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, OVERSEAS AID/FAMINE RELIEF, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, DISABILITY, EDUCATION/TRAINING, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
TRUST DEED DATED 31ST. JULY 1991;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2014£101,011£73,931
31 Dec 2013£109,091£102,874
31 Dec 2012£67,305£86,389
31 Dec 2011£110,696£127,274
31 Dec 2010£124,652£147,168

see more

Last updated: 2 September 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf