CREATING FUTURES LTD

CFL EXISTS TO PROVIDE EDUCATION, INFORMATION & VOLUNTEERING INITIATIVES TO ENSURE THAT MEMBERS OF SOCIETY OF ALL AGES REACH THEIR POTENTIAL.

Charity Number
1007810
Date Registered
1992-01-30
Date Removed
2013-05-10
Company Number
2670883
Website
http://www.creatingfutures.org.uk
Trustees
MRS VANESSA BROWN, MR KENNETH JOSEPH LINDFIELD, MR TED KEMBLE, MRS SUE GREENER
Other Names
SUSSEX YOUTH LIMITED, YOUTH CLUBS SUSSEX LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, DISABILITY, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, PROVIDES SERVICES, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, AMATEUR SPORT, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 12 DECEMBER 1991 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 9 SEPTEMBER 2002, 22 MAY 2006 AND 7 SEPTEMBER 2006;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Jul 2009£4.17m£4.40mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£3.51m£3.55mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£2.83m£2.86mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£2.24m£2.25mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£2.09m£1.97mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£537,348£0
Charitable activities£3.62m£4.33m
Trading£0£0
Other£1,768£0
Governance£65,762
Investment/Investment management£13,420£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf