BROOK LONDON

SEXUAL AND EMOTIONAL HEALTH SERVICES TO ALL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 25 YEARS, INCLUDING EDUCATION, OUTREACH AND INFORMATION SERVICES.WE AIM TO ENABLE ALL YOUNG PEOPLE TO MAKE INFORMED CHOICES ABOUT THEIR PERSONAL AND SEXUAL RELATIONSHIPS SO THAT THEY CAN ENJOY THEIR SEXUALITY WITHOUT HARM.

Charity Number
1013037
Date Registered
1992-07-22
Date Removed
2014-03-11
Company Number
2705091
Website
http://www.brook.org.uk
Trustees
GRAEME CAUL, AMANDA ARISS, MS JANET EILEENE SMITH, KATHRYN FLETCHER, MS GEMMA HOBCRAFT
Other Names
LONDON BROOK ADVISORY CENTRE
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, EDUCATION/TRAINING, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, PROVIDES SERVICES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Other Health Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 08/04/1992 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 05/10/1998 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 21/09/1992 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 14/01/2009 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 12/02/2010 NOW ARTICLES ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 05/05/2010 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 31/03/2011;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£1.93m£2.14mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£1.92m£1.86mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£1.76m£1.71mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£1.63m£1.56mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£1.45m£1.50mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£12,785£0
Charitable activities£1.90m£2.06m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£17,654
Governance£64,348
Investment/Investment management£16,934£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf