ST EDMUNDS ART TRUST LIMITED

TO UNDERTAKE A WIDE RANGE OF INNOVATIVE, HIGH QUALITY, DIVERSE AND STIMULATING ARTS EXPERIENCES, SERVING THE CULTURAL NEEDS OF THE PEOPLE OF SALISBURY AND SOUTH WILTSHIRE. OUR WORK FOCUSES PARTICULARLY ON YOUNG PEOPLE, AND IS COMPLEMENTARY AND LINKED WHEN APPROPRIATE TO OTHER OPPORTUNITIES IN THE AREA. WE ARE A KEY RESOURCE IN SUPPORT OF LOCAL COMMUNITY AND SOCIAL ACTIVITIES.

Charity Number
1023945
Date Registered
1993-07-20
Company Number
1412263
Contact Name
MR Michael John Cooney
Telephone
01722414160
Address
7 VENTRY CLOSE, SALISBURY, SP1 3ES
Website
http://www.salisburyarts.co.uk
Email
Trustees
MS JANE CHRISTINE GANN, MR MICHAEL COONEY, MRS LUCY SALISBURY, MRS GINI CHURCHILL, MR IAN G KIRBY, MR CONNOLLY TUNNARD, MRS Katharine Lois Barker, MS Kathryn Louise Dalton, MR Paul Malcolm Stephenson, DR Louise Juliet Govier, MISS Rebecca Louise Taylor
Other Names
SALISBURY ARTS CENTRE (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE
Icnpo Classifications
Culture and Arts
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 29/01/1979 NOW ARTICLES ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 10/12/2012;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2015£1.07m£980,060
31 Mar 2014£856,739£961,253
31 Mar 2013£737,783£825,145
31 Mar 2012£764,973£884,284
31 Mar 2011£761,989£824,870

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£719,203£548
Charitable activities£0£867,903
Trading£350,997£106,209
Other£0£0
Governance£5,400
Investment/Investment management£335£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 November 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf