THE HARRY MORTIMER MEMORIAL FUND

THE TRUST WAS ESTABLISHED ON THE DEATH OF HARRY MORTIMER TO ENCOURAGE AND SUPPORT YOUNG BRITISH BRASS PLAYERS, PARTICULARLY THOSE INVOLVED WITHIN THE BRASS BAND MOVEMENT. ANNUAL AWARDS ARE MADE TO OUTSTANDING YOUNG STUDENTS NOMINATED BY UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES TO FURTHER THEIR CAREERS.

Charity Number
1027903
Date Registered
1993-11-01
Telephone
07930491912
Address
14 COURTHOPE VILLAS, LONDON, SW19 4EH
Email
Trustees
MR DAVID READ, MR JAMES SCOTT, MR KEITH HOLLINSHEAD, MR MARTIN RUPERT HARRY MORTIMER FRICS, MR ROBERT CHILDS, MR FRANK HODGES
Other Names
THE HARRY MORTIMER MEMORIAL TRUST (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Children/young People, Makes Grants To Individuals, Education/training
Icnpo Classifications
Income Support and Maintenance
Governing Document
DECLARATION OF TRUST DATED 7TH SEPTEMBER 1993;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2017£1,000£2,500
31 Mar 2016£2,541£2,000
31 Mar 2015£2,000£1,500
31 Mar 2014£2,950£3,000
31 Mar 2013£500£3,000

see more

Last updated: 2 March 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf