THE ORDERS OF ST JOHN CARE TRUST

TO PROVIDE CARE TO OLDER PEOPLE THROUGH CARE HOMES SPECIALISING IN RESIDENTIAL, DEMENTIA AND NURSING CARE, TOGETHER WITH INTERMEDIATE AND DAY CARE. CARE IN THE COMMUNITY IS ALSO PROVIDED IN HOSPITALS, AT HOME AND THROUGH THE PROVISION OF EXTRA CARE HOUSING.

Charity Number
1048355
Date Registered
1995-07-28
Company Number
3073089
Telephone
01993323232
Address
The Orders of St. John Care Trust , 1 Des Roches Square , WITNEY, OX28 4BE
Website
http://www.osjct.co.uk
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR ANTONY CRAVEN CHAMBERS, MR NEIL WEIR FRCS, MR RICHARD FITZALAN-HOWARD, REAR ADMIRAL BRIAN GOODSON CB OBE CSTJ, SIR NICOLAS MANDER, MR PETER LOYD, MR DON WOOD CBE, MRS MILLIE WENTWORTH-STANLEY, MRS JILL HUGHES, DR RALPH STEPHENSON, Earl Robert Ferrers
Other Names
ORDERS OF ST JOHN TRUST CARE HOMES
Charity Commission Classifications
Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Provides Human Resources, Provides Services, Elderly/old People, Accommodation/housing
Icnpo Classifications
Nursing Homes
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 27/06/1995 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 09/12/1996 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 22/04/1999 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 05/12/2000 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 24/02/2003 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 30/06/2003 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 18/05/2005 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 05/07/2006 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 06/11/2013;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2013£95.08m£93.30mSIR
31 Mar 2012£95.53m£91.18mSIR
31 Mar 2011£90.24m£79.83mSIR
31 Mar 2010£87.97m£83.92mSIR
31 Mar 2009£82.31m£78.22mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£60,000£0
Charitable activities£94.94m£90.22m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£3.08m
Investment/Investment management£88,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 November 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf