"OFF THE RECORD" YOUTH COUNSELLING CROYDON

THE AGENCY PROVIDES A RANGE OF SUPPORT SERVICES TO CHILDREN, YOUNG PEOPLE AND YOUNG ADULTS WHO LIVE, WORK OR STUDY IN THE BOROUGH OF CROYDON

Charity Number
1051144
Date Registered
1995-12-01
Company Number
2987817
Contact Name
MRS NICOLE WOODS
Telephone
020 8251 0251
Address
OFF THE RECORD YOUTH COUNSELLING, 72 QUEENS ROAD, CROYDON, CR0 2PR
Website
http://www.offtherecordcroydon.org
Email
Trustees
MR ERIC GEORGE TROUT, MR PHILIP GEORGE UMFREVILLE HUNT, ALEXANDER NGOMA, MS LORNA WHITE, MR JOHN COLIN DENHAM, MRS MARGARET ELIZABETH STOPANI
Other Names
DNA DRUGS N ALCOHOL PROJECT, THE YOUNG CARERS SUPPORT PROJECT, DNA DRUGS AND ALCOHOL SERVICE, THE COUNSELLING SERVICE
Charity Commission Classifications
THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, HUMAN RIGHTS/RELIGIOUS OR RACIAL HARMONY/EQUALITY OR DIVERSITY, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 8 NOVEMBER 1994 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS PASSED 12 JUNE 1995 AND 11 DECEMBER 2007;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2011£732,995£737,362
31 Mar 2010£778,638£777,107
31 Mar 2009£633,872£619,370
31 Mar 2008£486,791£467,695
31 Mar 2007£486,791£467,695

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£4,400£1,170
Charitable activities£728,554£726,239
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£9,953
Investment/Investment management£41£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf