'2 EQUAL 1 (UK)'

TEACHING COURSES TO MARRIED COUPLES AND THOSE PREPARING FOR MARRIAGE ABOUT HOW TO LIVE THEIR MARRIED LIVES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PRINCIPLES, STANDARDS AND DOCRINES OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH.

Charity Number
1051998
Date Registered
1996-01-15
Company Number
3137448
Contact Name
MR MICHAEL GORDON THOMAS
Telephone
01494 677 737
Address
2 = 1 (UK), PO BOX 1021, BEACONSFIELD, HP9 2WR
Website
http://www.2equal1.com
Email
Trustees
MRS LYN THOMAS, MR MICHAEL THOMAS, MRS MARIA HORNSBY-ODOI, MR GERALD MARK HORNSBY-ODOI, MR ROWLAND HENSHAW, MRS OLUFOLAKE HENSHAW, MR Carlton Jones, MRS Mavis Jones
Other Names
MARRIAGE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL (UK) (Old Name)'2 EQUALS 1 (UK)' (Old Name)M M I (Working Name)MARRIED FOR LIFE (Working Name)MMI (UK) (Working Name)UNIVERSITY OF THE FAMILY (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, EDUCATION/TRAINING, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES
Icnpo Classifications
Religious congregations and associations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13 DECEMBER 1995;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2015£32,592£37,394
31 Mar 2014£25,159£25,831
31 Mar 2013£13,778£14,450
31 Mar 2012£27,743£27,009
31 Mar 2011£10,639£10,469

see more

Last updated: 2 December 2016

Get this info as xml, json or rdf