CHESTER AND DISTRICT SPORTS AND RECREATION TRUST

Charity Number
1054115
Date Registered
1996-03-28
Date Removed
2012-02-14
Company Number
3161184
Latest Accounts
2011-03-31
Income
£2.93m
Spending
£2.93m
Trustees
MR CHRISTOPHER MAURICE COX, MR JOHN HEBER DONNISON HEATH, MRS SHEILA DORIS BEALES, MR MICHAEL HARRY NEILSON, MR ROBERT JOHN DUTTON, MR STUART PARKER, MR PHILIP ANTHONY HEARFIELD
Other Names
CADSART (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, AMATEUR SPORT, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Sports
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 19 FEBRUARY 1996 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 15 MARCH 1996, 4 JUNE 1996, 10 NOVEMBER 1998 29 JANUARY 2002 AND 25 MARCH 2003;
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf