THE BERNARR RAINBOW TRUST

SUPPORTING MUSIC EDUCATION PROJECTS ON ESTABLISHED PATTERN - FOR TEACHERS IN SCHOOLS, YOUNG MUSICIANS, CHOIRS, ORCHESTRAS, PRODUCTIONS, BOOKS, THROUGHOUT THE UK

Charity Number
1058836
Date Registered
1996-10-25
Contact Name
PROFESSOR PETER DICKINSON
Address
FOXBOROUGH HOUSE, ALDEBURGH, SUFFOLK, IP15 5PD
Email
Trustees
PROFESSOR PETER DICKINSON DMLS, MR FRANCIS DICKINSON MA, LLB
Other Names
THE BERNARR RAINBOW AWARD FOR SCHOOL MUSIC TEACHERS (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS
Icnpo Classifications
Culture and Arts
Governing Document
TRUST DEED DATED 7TH AUGUST 1996.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
05 Apr 2016£24,008£24,521
05 Apr 2015£23,548£34,426
05 Apr 2014£23,109£19,443
05 Apr 2013£22,933£28,774
05 Apr 2012£22,725£25,893

see more

Last updated: 2 November 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf