THE CARERS CENTRE (BRISTOL AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE)

TO SUPPORT ADULT AND YOUNG CARERS RESIDING IN BRISTOL AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE WHO ARE, OR WERE CARRYING OUT A CARING ROLE FOR PERSONS WHO ARE DISABLED, ELDERLY OR ILL, BY THE PROVISION OF PRACTICAL HELP, ADVICE, ASSISTANCE, SERVICE, ADVOCACY AND SUPPORT.

Charity Number
1063226
Date Registered
1997-07-05
Company Number
3377199
Contact Name
MR Colin Robert John Shurrock
Telephone
0117 9738329
Address
THE VASSALL CENTRE , GILL AVENUE , BRISTOL, BS16 2QQ
Website
http://www.carerssupportcentre.org.uk
Email
Trustees
MR COLIN SHURROCK, MRS ENID SMITH, MR BOB ELFORD, MRS PAT WHITAKER, JOHN DEVAL, MR JEREMY LEIGHTON, MR NEIL MADDOCKS
Other Names
THE CARERS' SUPPORT CENTRE BRISTOL AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE, CARERS SUPPORT CENTRE, THE PRINCESS ROYAL TRUST CARERS CENTRE, CARERS CENTRE BRISTOL AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE, PRINCESS ROYAL TRUST CARERS CENTRE
Charity Commission Classifications
ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 28/05/1997 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 14/11/2008 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 23/06/2011 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 07/07/2011;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2011£1.23m£1.00mSIR
31 Mar 2010£986,134£1.01m
31 Mar 2009£1.04m£917,301SIR
31 Mar 2008£753,045£738,724
31 Mar 2007£710,555£648,921

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£17,523£1,478
Charitable activities£1.18m£993,654
Trading£2,643£0
Other£15,973£0
Governance£5,190
Investment/Investment management£13,277£0
Investment gains£0
Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2011-03-22Office for Civil SocietyTransition Fund...£79,000
Last updated: 17 February 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf