& CO THE CULTURAL MARKETING HOUSE

AUDIENCES YORKSHIRE'S MISSION IS TO WORK COLLABORATIVELY WITH THE CULTURAL SECTOR TO GROW AND NURTURE AUDIENCES. THE COMPANY OPERATES AS A STRATEGIC REGIONAL AGENCY SUPPORTING THE CULTURAL SECTOR THROUGH A CO-ORDINATED NETWORK OF ARTS AND CULTURAL ORGANISATIONS AND THE DELIVERY OF A SPECIALIST PORTFOLIO OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES. SEE WWW.AUDIENCESYORKSHIRE.ORG.UK FOR FURTHER DETAILS.

Charity Number
1063886
Date Registered
1997-08-11
Date Removed
2013-05-10
Company Number
3407918
Website
http://www.andco.uk.com
Social Networking
Trustees
MS SHEENA WRIGLEY, PROFESSOR CHRISTOPHER BAILEY, MR CLIVE LAWRENCE, ROBERT GIBSON, DANIEL BATES, MR MADANI YOUNIS, MRS HELEN DOBSON, MR MURRAY ANDERSON-WALLACE, MS ABBIGAIL WRIGHT
Other Names
WEST YORKSHIRE ARTS MARKETING, AUDIENCES YORKSHIRE
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES
Icnpo Classifications
Culture and Arts
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 18 JULY 1997 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 20 DECEMBER 2001, 02 FEBRUARY 2005 AND BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 18 NOVEMBER 2010;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£1.03m£1.01mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£1.01m£989,344full accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£808,606£1.04mfull accounts
31 Mar 2006£769,585£839,900full accounts
31 Mar 2005£619,082£611,956full accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£167,257£0
Charitable activities£491,084£670,729
Trading£0£0
Other£370,136£327,208
Governance£7,226
Investment/Investment management£4,031£0
Investment gains£0
Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2006-12-07Arts Council EnglandManaged Services Organisation...£454,068
2006-12-07Arts Council EnglandManaged Services Organisation...£454,068
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf