FOUNDATION FOR PUBLIC SERVICE INTERPRETING

INTERPRETING AND TRANSLATION. INTERPRETING OVER THE PHONE IN 150 LANGUAGES. UK BASED INTERPRETERS. INTERPRETING IN A FACE TO FACE SITUATION. TRANSLATION OF WRITTTEN DOCUMENTS. SPECIALISTS IN PROVIDING THE SERVICE TO THE PUBLIC SECTOR.

Charity Number
1064970
Date Registered
1997-10-22
Date Removed
2016-02-25
Company Number
2667666
Website
http://www.fpsi.org
Trustees
DR CYNTHIA WHITE, REVD M B KIDDLE
Other Names
FPSI, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LANGUAGE SERVICES
Charity Commission Classifications
Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body, Other Defined Groups, Education/training, Provides Human Resources, Economic/community Development/employment, People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin, Sponsors Or Undertakes Research, Provides Advocacy/advice/information
Icnpo Classifications
Other Health Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 3 DECEMBER 1991 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 24 FEBRUARY 1994, 27 JULY 1995 AND 24 APRIL 1997;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2011£14,201£9,101
31 Dec 2010£15,062£15,700
31 Dec 2009£16,905£16,160
31 Dec 2008£27,949£26,199
31 Dec 2007£33,773£32,738

see more

Last updated: 1 September 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf