NATIONAL GLASS CENTRE

Charity Number
1065111
Date Registered
1997-10-30
Date Removed
2010-06-29
Income
£2.30m
Spending
£2.63m
Other Names
NGC (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES SERVICES, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND
Icnpo Classifications
Culture and Arts
Governing Document
MEM & ARTS INCORPORATED 12/03/ 96, AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS 2/10/96, 14/07/97, 19/11/03 AND 13 NOVEMBER 2008, AND CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 29 JULY 1997 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 16/12/09.;
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf