SWANAGE CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES

THE PRACTICE AND ADVANCEMENT OF CHRISTIANITY FOUNDED ON THE HOLY BIBLE.

Charity Number
1065228
Date Registered
1997-11-01
Contact Name
MR MALCOLM BUTLER
Telephone
01929 477271
Address
KINGSWOOD FARM COTTAGE, REMPSTONE, CORFE CASTLE, WAREHAM, BH20 5JQ
Trustees
MR NICHOLAS JOHN PASCOE, MR DARREN MARTIN SQUIBB, MR MALCOLM BUTLER, MR ALAN DAVIS, MR S LITTLEJOHNS, MR ANDREW TUFFIN
Other Names
SWANAGE CONGRGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES, SWEQANAGE CONGRGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES
Charity Commission Classifications
RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Religious congregations and associations
Governing Document
THE MODEL CONSTITUTION WAS APPROVED ON 17 OCTOBER 1996 AND ADOPTED WITHOUT ANY AMENDMENT BY THE CHARITY ON 29 MAY 1997.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010£4,145£3,409
31 Mar 2009£3,871£4,113
31 Mar 2008£4,460£4,178
31 Mar 2007£3,763£4,095
31 Mar 2006£5,054£7,851

see more

Last updated: 11 June 2014

Get this info as xml, json or rdf