QUAKER INTERNATIONAL EDUCATIONAL TRUST (QUIET)

QUIET PRIMARILY SUPPORTS THE PROVISION OF EDUCATION FOR YOUNG PEOPLE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PRINCIPLES OF THE RELIGIOUS SOCIETY OF FRIENDS BY ITS MANAGEMENT OF BRUMMANA HIGH SCHOOL IN LEBANON AND ITS ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT FOR RAMALLAH FRIENDS SCHOOLS IN PALESTINE.

Charity Number
1072250
Date Registered
1998-11-03
Company Number
3653506
Telephone
07951420004
Address
Millbrook Way , Dovecote Lane , Tetford , HORNCASTLE, LN96QD
Email
Trustees
PAUL HIGH, DIGBY GEOFFREY SWIFT, JOHN CROSFIELD, PHILIPPA NEAVE, William David Adams Haire, Averil Armstrong, Antoine Wakim, Juhaina Albert Khalil, Hani Aboul Jabine, David F Hickok
Other Names
QUIET (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Provides Human Resources, Makes Grants To Organisations, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Education/training, Children/young People, Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body
Icnpo Classifications
Educational Foundations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 15TH OCTOBER 1998.
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Sep 2017£6.70m£5.75m
30 Sep 2016£5.71m£4.86m
30 Sep 2015£5.21m£4.30m
30 Sep 2014£4.79m£4.02m
30 Sep 2013£5.33m£3.99mSIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£124,805£0
Charitable activities£6.18m£5.75m
Trading£0£0
Other£12,842£0
Governance£29,764
Investment/Investment management£395,402£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 6 March 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf