CHALVEY MILLENNIUM GREEN TRUST

TO MAINTAIN THE MILLENIUM GREEN AS AN OPEN SPACE ACCESSIBLE TO THE PUBLIC IN THE MIDDLE OF A BUILT UP AREA OF SLOUGH.

Charity Number
1073974
Date Registered
1999-02-16
Telephone
01753595838
Address
14 CHESTNUT AVENUE, SLOUGH, SL3 7DE
Email
Trustees
MR JOHN SARGEANT, MR RICHARD JAMES BRIND, MR JON SYDNEY SMITH, MR SIMON WILLIAM INNISS BA HONS
Other Names
STABMONK PARK
Charity Commission Classifications
Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, The General Public/mankind, Environment/conservation/heritage
Icnpo Classifications
Environment
Governing Document
DECLARATION OF TRUST DATED 24 DECEMBER 1998;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Jun 2013£0£363
30 Jun 2012£0£302
30 Jun 2011£1,500£264
30 Jun 2010£0£260
30 Jun 2009£4£262

see more

Last updated: 2 March 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf