CLAPTON COMMUNITY HOUSING TRUST LIMITED

PROVISION OF HOUSING AND ASSOCIATED AMENITIES, SERVICES, ADVICE OR ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED.

Charity Number
1074442
Date Registered
1999-02-26
Date Removed
2011-01-18
Website
http://www.claptonhousing.org.uk
Trustees
MR ALLAN SKIGGS, MRS TAMSIN CLIVE, MR TOBY ECCLES, MS YAVONNE WILLIAMS, MR ALFONS DANKIS, MR JEFFREY BAKER
Other Names
C.C.H.T.
Charity Commission Classifications
THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING
Icnpo Classifications
Housing
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 9TH JULY 1998 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION ON 22ND JANUARY 1999 AND 25 MAY 2007.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£4.81m£4.65mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£5.24m£4.75mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£4.14m£4.62mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£4.08m£2.39mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£3.20m£2.49mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£68,568£94,408
Charitable activities£4.57m£4.56m
Trading£0£0
Other£105,188£0
Governance£0
Investment/Investment management£65,614£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf