CHERNOBYL CHILDREN CANCER CARE CARDIFF (5CS)

TO PROVIDE THE RELIEF OF SICKNESS AND THE PROMOTION OF HEALTH AMONGST CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES WHO ARE SUFFERING AS A RESULT OF THE DISASTER AT THE POWER STATION AT CHERNOBYL IN 1986.THE ASSOCIATION IS ESTABLISHED TO PROVIDE HANDS ON AND FINANCIAL HELP THE THE BELARUSIAN CHILDRENS HOSPICE AND ALL THEIR PROJECTS AND PROVIDE VOLUNTEERS WHERE POSSIBLE.

Charity Number
1077451
Date Registered
1999-09-17
Contact Name
MISS BETHAN POWELL
Address
53 HEOL LLANISHEN FACH, RHIWBINA, CARDIFF, CF14 6LB
Website
http://www.five-cs.org
Email
Trustees
MR JOHN HAILES, DR TRIXIE HODGE, MRS WENDY MURRAY, ZACHARY THOMAS, MISS BETHAN POWELL, DAFYDD GAPE, MISS LAURA PHELAN, MRS LYNDA POWELL
Other Names
THE 5CS
Charity Commission Classifications
THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, DISABILITY, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, OVERSEAS AID/FAMINE RELIEF, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, PROVIDES OTHER FINANCE, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Other Health Services
Governing Document
DECLARATION OF TRUST DATED 04/02/1999 AS AMENDED BY RESOLUTION DATED 12/09/2013 AS AMENDED BY RESOLUTION DATED 13/04/2014;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Jan 2011£14,573£16,628
31 Jan 2010£10,855£12,214
31 Jan 2009£9,621£14,590
31 Jan 2008£8,183£9,857
31 Jan 2007£9,492£5,912

see more

Last updated: 13 June 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf