VIEW ( DOVE ) LTD

THE OBJECTIVES OF THE CHARITY ARE THE ADVANCEMENT OF EDUCATION, TRAINING OR RETRAINING PARTICULARLY AMONG UNEMPLOYED PEOPLE AND THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE OR BUSINESS ADVISE ORT CONSULTANCY IN ORDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT OPPORUNTIES FOR UNEMPLOYED PEOPLE IN CASES OF FINANCIAL OR OTHER CHARITABLE NEED.

Charity Number
1079467
Date Registered
2000-02-21
Company Number
3840774
Contact Name
JULIE BIBBY
Telephone
01639 700024
Address
BANWEN COMMUNITY CENTRE, BANWEN, NEATH, WEST GLAMORGAN, SA10 9LW
Website
http://doveworkshopuk.org.uk
Email
Trustees
GLYNIS HOWELL, MR TOM MARSTON, MR ANTHONY MADDOCKS, MISS SUSAN CARTER, MS WENDY ORE, MRS JENNIFER WHITNEY, MRS SUSAN PARFITT, MRS LYNNE ROGERS, MRS HELEN KATRINA WINSTON
Other Names
DOVE WORKSHOP (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 14 SEPTEMBER 1999 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 6 JANUARY 2000;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2013£530,619£569,062
31 Mar 2012£513,959£545,444
31 Mar 2011£450,706£496,810
31 Mar 2010£256,869£309,310
31 Mar 2009£226,175£276,441

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£91,608£0
Charitable activities£180,311£294,893
Trading£258,676£0
Other£0£265,256
Governance£8,913
Investment/Investment management£24£0
Investment gains£0
Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2006-12-08Big Lottery FundThe Sarn Community Garden Project Has Three Distinct Phases, Phase One Is To Create A Learning Garden...£247,877
Last updated: 2 June 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf