COLSTON'S GIRLS' SCHOOL

EDUCATION

Charity Number
1079551
Date Registered
2000-02-25
Date Removed
2010-11-15
Website
http://www.colstonsgirls.bristol.sch.uk
Trustees
MRS GILLIAN CAMM, MR ANTHONY ROGER ERNEST BROWN, MISS ANGELA MARGARET DIXON, MR RICHARD MORRIS, MR RICHARD WYNN-JONES, MR JOHN LAYCOCK, MR ANDREW YATES
Other Names
COLSTON'S GIRLS' GOVERNORS LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 22 FEBRUARY 1993 AS AMENDED 16 DECEMBER 2003;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£9,144£7.79m
31 Aug 2008£3.22m£3.30mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2007£2.89m£3.02mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2006£3.01m£3.00mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2005£2.98m£2.88mSIR

see more

Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf