THE MUSEUMS, LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES COUNCIL

Charity Number
1079666
Date Registered
2000-03-02
Date Removed
2014-04-01
Company Number
3888251
Website
http://www.mla.gov.uk
Latest Accounts
2011-03-31
Income
£59.30m
Spending
£59.30m
Trustees
DR HELEN FORDE, MR YINNON EZRA, MR CHARLES GEOFFREY BOND, MR NICHOLAS DODD, MR GLEN LAWES, MR ROBERT FREDERICK WAND, SIR ANDREW MOTION, DR ANGELA DEAN, PROF PATRICIA CULLEN, MS KAREN TYERMAN
Other Names
MUSEUMS,LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES COUNCIL (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS
Icnpo Classifications
Culture and Arts
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 30TH NOVEMBER 1999 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 25TH FEBRUARY 2000;
Last updated: 1 May 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf