THE LENNOX HANNAY CHARITABLE TRUST

THE CHARITY'S OBJECTS ARE TO PROMOTE AND SUPPORT SUCH CHARITABLE PURPOSE OR PURPOSES AND SUCH CHARITABLE ORGANISATION OR ORGANISATIONS, BEING PURPOSES AND ORGANISATIONS WHICH ARE EXCLUSIVELY CHARITABLE ACCORDING TO THE LAW OF ENGLAND AND WALES, AS THE TRUSTEES SHALL FROM TIME TO TIME DECIDE.

Charity Number
1080198
Date Registered
2000-04-03
Company Number
3965249
Telephone
02036966715
Address
RF Trustee Co Limited , 15 Suffolk Street , LONDON, SW1Y 4HG
Email
Trustees
MR Tara Douglas-Home, MR CHRISTOPHER FLEMING, MRS CAROLINE FIONA WILMOT-SITWELL
Other Names
THE LENNOX AND WYFOLD FOUNDATION (Old Name)THE LENNOZ AND WYFOLD FOUNDATION (Old Name)THE WYFOLD FOUNDATION (Old Name)THE LENNOX AND WYFOLD FOUNDATION (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Overseas Aid/famine Relief, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, General Charitable Purposes, Environment/conservation/heritage, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Armed Forces/emergency Service Efficiency, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Amateur Sport, Makes Grants To Organisations, Disability, Religious Activities, Animals, Other Charitable Purposes, Education/training, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, Economic/community Development/employment
Icnpo Classifications
Grant-making foundations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 31/03/2000 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 23/01/2015;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2016£791,666£1.06m
31 Mar 2015£333,715£9.66m
31 Mar 2014£658,842£810,245
31 Mar 2013£774,191£918,493
31 Mar 2012£510,415£779,027

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£0£1.06m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£222,275
Investment/Investment management£791,666£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 March 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf