CARE PARTNERS TRUST

CARE PARTERS TRUST PROVIDES HIGH QUALITY DOMICILLIARY CARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO OLDER PEOPLE AND PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES.

Charity Number
1080820
Date Registered
2000-05-22
Date Removed
2012-10-30
Company Number
3961561
Website
http://www.avantepartnership.org.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
MRS BARBARA CLAGUE MBE MA DI, MS AMANDA JOHNSON, MR DAVID ALEXANDER GRANT, MR MAHMOOD USMAN, MR SHARAD BAWDEKAR, MR JOHN OGDEN
Other Names
CARE PLUS TRUST LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES, OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 31ST MARCH 2000;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£8.45m£8.08mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£8.22m£7.93mSIR
31 Mar 2007£8.07m£7.73mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£7.96m£7.44mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£7.60m£7.54mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£8.31m£8.07m
Trading£0£0
Other£72,543£0
Governance£14,720
Investment/Investment management£69,121£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf