MUSEUMS, LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES SOUTH EAST

THE FOUR STRATEGIC AIMS DEVELOPED BY THE MLA PARTNERSHIP ARE: 1.TO INCREASE & SUSTAIN PARTICIPATION 2.TO PUT MUSEUMS, LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES AT THE HEART OF NATIONAL, REGIONAL AND LOCAL LIFE 3.TO ESTABLISH A WORLD CLASS & SUSTAINABLE SECTOR 4.TO LEAD SECTOR STRATEGY & POLICY DEVELOPMENT

Charity Number
1086030
Date Registered
2001-04-04
Date Removed
2012-09-05
Company Number
4131121
Trustees
DR HELEN FORDE, MR GLEN LAWES, SIR ANDREW MOTION
Other Names
SEMLAC, SOUTH EAST MUSEUM, LIBRARY AND ARCHIVE COUNCIL, SOUTH EAST MUSEUMS AGENCY
Charity Commission Classifications
ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, EDUCATION/TRAINING, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE
Icnpo Classifications
Culture and Arts
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 27 DECEMBER 2000 AS AMENDED 17 JULY 2002, 31 JANUARY 2006 AND 21 AUGUST 2006;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010£10,430£188,881
31 Mar 2009£1.91m£3.35mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£2.33m£1.91mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£2.15m£2.20mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£2.18m£1.98mfull accounts SIR

see more

Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf