KCL LIBRARY & ARCHIVE SERVICES (LIMITED)

TO SUPPORT THR CHARITABLE OBJECTIVES OF KING'S COLLEGE LONDON AND TO ASSIST KING'S COLLEGE LONDON IN CARRYING OUT ITS CHARITABLE OBJECTS BY SUCH MEANS AS SHALL BE THOUGHT FIT.

Charity Number
1086945
Date Registered
2001-06-07
Date Removed
2012-02-21
Company Number
3788797
Trustees
MICHAEL HANSEN, MR STEPHEN LARGE, PROF RICHARD HUGHES TRAINOR
Other Names
KING'S COLLEGE LONDON (ROLLS ESTATE LIBRARY PROJECT)
Charity Commission Classifications
GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES
Icnpo Classifications
Culture and Arts
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 14TH JUNE 1999 AS AMENDED BY RESOLUTION OF 1ST AUGUST 2000 AND BY RESOLUTION OF 23RD MAY 2001.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Jul 2009
31 Jul 2008£6,420£3.14m
31 Jul 2007£7.84m£7.61mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2006£7.84m£7.23mfull accounts SIR
31 Jul 2005£7.86m£7.17mfull accounts SIR

see more

Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf