SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF ANDROGEN DEFICIENCY (THE ANDROPAUSE SOCIETY)

EDUCATING THE PUBLIC AND THE MEDICAL AND RELATED PROFESSIONS ABOUT THE SIGNIFICANCE OF ANDROGEN DEFICIENCY IN CREATING AND MAINTAINING DISEASE. ALSO UPDATING KNOWLEDGE ON PROSTATE DISEASE AND CANCER.

Charity Number
1088008
Date Registered
2001-08-14
Company Number
4100996
Contact Name
MS JEAN COLEMAN
Telephone
01189 815234
Address
6 THE WARREN, TADLEY, RG26 4XY
Website
http://www.andropause.org.uk
Email
Trustees
DR MICHAEL LUTZHOFT HANSEN, MRS JEAN ANN COLEMAN, DR MALCOLM EUAN CARRUTHERS, DR THOMAS RICHARD TRINICK, DR ADRIAN ZENTNER, MR MARK ROGER FENELEY
Other Names
SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF ANDROGEN DEFICIENCY IN THE ADULT MALE (THE ANDROPAUSE SOCIETY) (Old Name)THE ANDROPAUSE SOCIETY (Working Name)SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF ANDROGEN DEFICIENCY IN THE ADULT MALE (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION
Icnpo Classifications
Other Health Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 2ND NOVEMBER 2000, AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 26TH JULY 2001, AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 23RD FEBRUARY 2005.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
30 Sep 2013£29,108£29,190
30 Sep 2012£4,411£4,239
30 Sep 2011£9,215£7,790
30 Sep 2010£745£403
30 Sep 2009£984£1,730

see more

Last updated: 2 November 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf