WALSALL CITY ACADEMY TRUST

PROVISION OF EDUCATION 11-19 YEARS OF AGE, MIXED ABILITY INTAKE.

Charity Number
1088553
Date Registered
2001-09-24
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
4251277
Website
http://www.walsallacademy.com
Social Networking
Trustees
SIR MICHAEL WAKEFORD OBE, MR JOHN DRAYTON HEDGES, MR JOHN HAROLD BIRKETT, MR ADRIAN WATNEY, MR CHARLES HUBERT WHITTINGTON, MR MICHAEL ST JOHN PARKER, MR ROY JAMES HARRISON OBE, MR FRANCIS KEITH JOHN JACKSON, MR JOHN FERGUSON BOWATER, MRS NICOLA KELLY, MRS NATALIE LOUISE LATHAM, MR GRAHAM JOHN SMITH, MRS TERESA MARGARET LITTLEFIELD, MRS GEORGINA LOUISE RUOSS, MRS THERESA MARGARET COX
Other Names
WALSALL ACADEMY
Charity Commission Classifications
CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, EDUCATION/TRAINING
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 12 JULY 2001;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£6.76m£6.83mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£6.19m£6.14mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£5.09m£5.79mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£4.65m£5.16mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£4.20m£4.75mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£6.41m£6.45m
Trading£0£0
Other£335,523£340,253
Governance£41,294
Investment/Investment management£19,064£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf