GROUNDWORK MERSEYSIDE

AN ENVIRONMENTAL CHARITY BUILDING SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES IN AREAS OF GREATEST NEED ACROSS MERSEYSIDE. WORKING IN PARTNERSHIP TO IMPROVE THE LIVES OF LOCAL PEOPLE, THE QUALITY OF THEIR ENVIRONMENT AND THE PROFITABILITY OF LOCAL BUSINESSES.

Charity Number
1090395
Date Registered
2002-02-01
Date Removed
2015-01-26
Company Number
4344089
Website
http://www.groundwork.org.uk
Social Networking
Trustees
MR DAVID ANTHONY MCHENDRY, MR JACK CHRISTIAN MASTERS, PGCE, DIPLOMA, MBA, MR RICHARD TRACEY, MR JOHN MCDONALD DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES, MS KIRSTY ROGERS LLB HONS, MR WILLIAM HILL BSC, MR DAVID WILSON
Other Names
GROUNDWORK MERSEY VALLEY
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES OTHER FINANCE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, AMATEUR SPORT, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, EDUCATION/TRAINING, ARTS/CULTURE/HERITAGE/SCIENCE
Icnpo Classifications
Environment
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 21 DECEMBER 2001 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED I OCTOBER 2007;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£2.68m£2.78mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£2.88m£2.72mfull accounts
31 Mar 2007£1.13m£952,070full accounts
31 Mar 2006£971,769£935,158full accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£1.02m£1.06mfull accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£2.67m£2.70m
Trading£0£0
Other£12,279£0
Governance£85,791
Investment/Investment management£0£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf