COMMUNITY ACTION PROJECT FOR THE ELDERLY

CHARITY PROVIDES DOMICILLIARY SERVICES TO ELDERLY,DISABLED,DISTRESSED AND MENTALLY UNWELL PEOPLE WHO ARE UNABLE TO UNDERTAKE ROUTINE DOMESTIC TASKS IN THEIR HOMES EITHER SAFELY,ADEQUATELY OR WITHOUT SIGNIFICANT PAIN OR DISCOMFORT.

Charity Number
1090959
Date Registered
2002-03-06
Company Number
4326271
Contact Name
MRS MADELINE EXLEY
Telephone
01702-434421
Address
2ND FLOOR, 37 HAMLET COURT ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, ESSEX, SS0 7EY
Website
http://www.capehomesupport.co.uk
Email
Trustees
MRS SHIRLEY GUNN, ELEANOR SINCLAIR, MRS ANNETTE SANDRA ENTICKNAP, MRS IRENE VIVIEN DOWSETT, MRS SHEILA DORIS HICKMAN
Other Names
C.A.P.E.
Charity Commission Classifications
ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, OTHER DEFINED GROUPS, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 21ST NOVEMBER 2001 AS AMENDED 19TH JULY 2007.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010
31 Mar 2009£382,015£364,512full accounts
31 Mar 2008£393,128£373,106full accounts
31 Mar 2007£367,486£351,941full accounts
31 Mar 2006£373,045£363,236full accounts

see more

Last updated: 11 June 2014

Get this info as xml, json or rdf