FORMER BRITISH SAFETY COUNCIL

Charity Number
1093182
Date Registered
2002-07-29
Date Removed
2009-08-13
Income
£9.56m
Spending
£9.20m
Other Names
THE BRITISH SAFETY COUNCIL
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE
Icnpo Classifications
Civic and Advocacy Organizations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 28 MAY 2002 AS AMENDED 29 APRIL 2003 AND 4 DECEMBER 2006.;
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf