UNITED LEARNING TRUST

Charity Number
1093277
Date Registered
2002-08-05
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
4439859
Website
http://www.ult.org.uk
Social Networking
Latest Accounts
2009-08-31
Income
£107.27m
Spending
£107.27m
Trustees
SIR FRANK LOWE, MR GORDON WILSON BRIDGE, MR ALANJOHN MILLWARD, SIR EWAN HARPER CBE, MR GEOFFREYRONALD DAVIES, MR EDWARD GOULD, MR JOHN PETER O'FARRELL, MR RICHARD TICE, LORD CAREY OF CLIFTON, DR ROGER CALDWELL GLEW, MR ANTHONY GREENER, MR ANTHONY JOHN JAMES BAILEY, MS JENNY RICHARDS, MR JAMES STEPHEN GOLOB, LADY MARY LAVENDER PATTEN
Other Names
ULT (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 15 MAY 2002 AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 18 AUGUST 2002 AND 2 SEPTEMBER 2004;
Last updated: 1 October 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf