THE EMMANUEL SCHOOLS FOUNDATION

Charity Number
1093739
Date Registered
2002-09-06
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
4464331
Website
http://www.emmanuelctc.org
Latest Accounts
2009-08-31
Income
£26.36m
Spending
£26.36m
Trustees
DAVID VARDY, SIR PETER VARDY, MR ROBERT PARSONS, LADY MARGARET VARDY, MR RICHARD VARDY, REV NORMAN DRUMMOND, CANON DR ANN HOLT, MR NIGEL ROBSON, DR DAVID WILKINSON
Other Names
THE VARDY EDUCATIONAL CHARITIES (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, EDUCATION/TRAINING
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED ON 19 06 2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 14 08 2002, 21 01 2005 AND CERTIFICATE UPON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 05 04 2004;
Last updated: 1 November 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf