SRI GURU RAVIDASS INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR HUMAN RIGHTS

CHARITY SEEKS FUND; RESTRICTED OR NON-RESTRICTED FROM ANY OF UK FUNDING TRUSTS FOR ANY AMOUNT TO SPONSOR 15 STUDENTS WHO ARE VERY POOR AND UNABLE TO AFFORD COST FOR THEIR THREE YEAR DEGREE COURSES; WILL BE THANKFUL FOR YOUR GENEROSITY. HSBC BANK A/C NO 81389491 AND SORT 40-06-27. TEL 07868725031 EMAIL CMADAHAR@HOTMAIL.CO.UK. RAMESH KLAIR AND MADAN BANGA HAVE RESIGNED FROM THEIR POSTS OF CHARITY.

Charity Number
1094617
Date Registered
2002-11-14
Company Number
4554669
Contact Name
MR CHAMAN LAL MADAHAR
Telephone
+447868725031
Address
21 MILDENHALL ROAD, LONDON, PO BOX 27800, LONDON , E5 0RT, E5 0WT
Website
http://www.srigururavidassji.com
Email
Trustees
MR CHAMAN LAL MADAHAR BA, MR AUGMAL RAI BAGHA EXECUTIVE MEMBER, MR GURDIAL C BAGHA VICE PRESIDENT, DR KIRPAL C MADAHAR FINANCIAL CONTROLER, MR SWARN DASS BANGAR F TRUSTEE, MR GURMEL S CHAMBERS VICE CHAIRMAN, MR DES R MEHMI PRESIDENT, MR GURMAIL CHAND SONDHI EC, MR AMARNATH DROCH MEDIA SECRETARY, MR RATTAN R SAROAY EXCUTIVE MEMBER
Other Names
SRI GURU RAVIDASS INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION FOR HUMAN RIGHTS (Old Name)SGR INTERNATIONAL ORG FOR HUMAN RIGHTS (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES, OVERSEAS AID/FAMINE RELIEF, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PROVIDES SERVICES, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE
Icnpo Classifications
Civic and Advocacy Organizations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON THE 7 OCTOBER 2002.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2012£3,116£2,671
31 Dec 2011£4,290£5,819
31 Dec 2010£21,576£21,033
31 Dec 2009£4,096£3,822
31 Dec 2008£8,820£8,340

see more

Last updated: 17 February 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf