03235481 LIMITED

THE CFA IS THE NATIONAL STANDARD SETTING BODY FOR BUSINESS, ADMINISTRATION AND GOVERNANCE SKILLS IN THE UK. IT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR DESIGNING STANDARDS AND FRAMEWORKS, ENDORSING QUALIFICATIONS, RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT AND PROMOTING SKILLS

Charity Number
1095809
Date Registered
2003-02-04
Company Number
3235481
Contact Name
03235481 LIMITED
Address
COUNCIL FOR ADMINISTRATION, UNIT 6, GRAPHITE SQUARE, LONDON, SE11 5EE
Website
http://www.instructus.org
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR DAVID HOLLAND, MRS JANE BEINE, MR CHARLES WILSON
Other Names
THE COUNCIL FOR ADMINISTRATION
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, SPONSORS OR UNDERTAKES RESEARCH, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Other Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 08 AUG 1996 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 23 MAY 2000 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 04 JAN 2001 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 17 DEC 2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 01 JUN 2004 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 10 NOV 2010 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 15 JUN 2015;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010
31 Mar 2009£1.62m£1.49mfull accounts
31 Mar 2008£1.58m£1.39mfull accounts
31 Mar 2007£1.49m£1.34mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£1.35m£1.18mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£1.61m£1.42m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£67,784
Investment/Investment management£11,559£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf