FLOURISH HOMES LIMITED

PROVISION OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND CARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THOSE IN NEED

Charity Number
1096689
Date Registered
2003-03-25
Date Removed
2012-01-26
Company Number
3969491
Website
http://www.flourishhomes.co.uk
Trustees
MS SALLY WILLIAMS MBA, MS SARAH CAROLINE WILDE BA (HONS), MS WENDY MURPHY, ANTONY BURDETT ESQ, NICHOLAS DAVID KENT ESQ, MRS GILL SWEET, MR KEN JOHNSON, JOYCE SMITH, MR ALAN BRUNT, MR CAREY GAGE, MRS BETTY CHANDLER, MRS SUSAN LEWIS
Other Names
MENDIP HOUSING LIMITED, MENDIP HOUSING
Charity Commission Classifications
ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES, MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY, DISABILITY, OTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES, OTHER CHARITIES OR VOLUNTARY BODIES, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY
Icnpo Classifications
Housing
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 11 APRIL 2000 AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 17 MARCH 2003, 20 SEPTEMBER 2004, 7 MARCH 2005, 19 SEPTEMBER 2005, 6 NOVEMBER 2006 AND 16 MARCH 2009 AND 27 SEPTEMBER 2010.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2009£18.73m£19.01mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2008£17.16m£16.19mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2007£15.68m£16.57mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£15.70m£17.42mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2005£14.29m£16.59mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£18.72m£0
Trading£0£0
Other£0£17.95m
Governance£1.06m
Investment/Investment management£14,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf