THE NORTHWEST CLUBHOUSE

TAKING A HOLISTIOC APPROACH TO ASSISTING JEWISH TEENAGERS AND THEIR FAMILIES WHO ARE EXPERIENCING DIFFICULT CHALLANGES IN THEIR LIVES FOCUSING ON THEIR EMOTIONAL, PHYSICAL AND SPIRITUAL WELL BEING.

Charity Number
1097081
Date Registered
2003-04-16
Date Removed
2011-12-15
Company Number
4251193
Trustees
MR MICHAEL WECHSLER, MR ABRAHAM DUNNER, RABBI SIMON WINEGARTEN
Other Names
THE CLUBHOUSE, NWCH
Charity Commission Classifications
MAKES GRANTS TO ORGANISATIONS, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, MAKES GRANTS TO INDIVIDUALS, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, ACCOMMODATION/HOUSING, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, AMATEUR SPORT, PEOPLE OF A PARTICULAR ETHNIC OR RACIAL ORIGIN, GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES, THE PREVENTION OR RELIEF OF POVERTY, PROVIDES OTHER FINANCE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE
Icnpo Classifications
Nursing Homes
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 12 JULY 2001 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 12 FEBRUARY 2003 AND 21 MARCH 2007;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010£0£0
31 Mar 2009
31 Mar 2008£2.26m£2.29mfull accounts
31 Mar 2007£1.97m£1.98mfull accounts SIR
31 Mar 2006£1.50m£1.51mfull accounts SIR

see more

Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf