ASHFORD PLACE

ASHFORD PLACE(FORMERLY KNOWN AS CRICKLEWOOD HOMELESS CONCERN), ESTABLISHED IN 1983 BY LOCAL RESIDENTS PROVIDES SUPPORT PROGRAMMES TO HELP PEOPLE REACH THEIR POTENTIAL. WE SUPPORT VULNERABLE PEOPLE TO BECOME ACTIVE CITIZENS IN THE COMMUNITY. OUR KEY SUPPORT PROGRAMMES ARE ROUGH SLEEPING OUTREACH, RESETTLEMENT, TRAINING & EMPLOYMENT SERVICES, AND HOUSING ADVICE AND SUPPORT,. ELDER & YOUTH ENGAGEMENT

Charity Number
1097475
Date Registered
2003-05-12
Company Number
4407339
Telephone
02082088590
Address
60 ASHFORD ROAD, CRICKLEWOOD, LONDON., NW2 6TU
Website
http://www.ashfordplace.org.uk
Email
Trustees
MR DOUGLAS CRAWFORD, MR Damian Craig Chapman, MS FIONA MCGEEVER, MS Lynn Hodges, Carey Fitzgerald, MS Rasila Jassal, Josh Cameron, Shruti Mital, Ravi Jain, MR Haroon Ahsan Ali Hamid
Other Names
CRICKLEWOOD HOMELESS CONCERN (Old Name)CHC (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Other Charitable Purposes, Education/training, Elderly/old People, People With Disabilities, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, General Charitable Purposes, Other Charitable Activities, Economic/community Development/employment, Children/young People, Other Defined Groups, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, Accommodation/housing, The General Public/mankind, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Provides Services, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Amateur Sport
Icnpo Classifications
Social Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 02/04/2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 27/05/2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 16/12/2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 22/09/2009 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 06/09/2009 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 19/12/2013 NOW ARTICLES ADOPTED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 19/12/2013;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2016£935,405£1.02m
31 Mar 2015£1.11m£1.08m
31 Mar 2014£988,593£1.10m
31 Mar 2013£947,849£975,577
31 Mar 2012£830,540£822,206

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£83,546£0
Charitable activities£637,811£1.02m
Trading£213,852£0
Other£0£0
Governance£0
Investment/Investment management£196£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 March 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf