VINEYARD CHURCHES UK AND IRELAND

THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH INCLUDING MISSIONARY ACTIVITIES IN THE UNITED KINGDOM AND OVERSEAS, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE PLANTING OF NEW CHURCHES. THIS IS ACHIEVED BY PLANTING NEW CHURCHES TO PROVIDE PUBLIC CHRISTIAN WORSHIP, PROPOGATE CHRISTIAN BELIEFS TO BRING HOPE AND REASON TO THOSE IN NEED, SPREAD ETHICAL VALUES TO SOCIETY AS A WHOLE, AND CONTRIBUTE TO SOCIAL ACTION

Charity Number
1099748
Date Registered
2003-09-30
Company Number
4839046
Contact Name
MR THOMAS BELL
Telephone
01482 462690
Address
THE CREDO CENTRE, 14-20 JOHN STREET, ABERDEEN, AB25 1BT
Website
http://www.vineyardchurches.org.uk
Email
Social Networking
Trustees
MR DAVID STEPHEN FLOWERS, MR JEREMY PETER GEORGE COOK, MR PETER STURROCK
Other Names
VCUK, VINEYARD, VINEYARD CHURCHES UK
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES SERVICES, RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, ACTS AS AN UMBRELLA OR RESOURCE BODY
Icnpo Classifications
Religious congregations and associations
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 21 JULY 2003, AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATES OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 5 JAN 2005, 10 MARCH 2009 AND SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 15 DEC 2009;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2011£754,489£626,853
31 Dec 2010£694,781£745,171
31 Dec 2009£665,491£641,042
31 Dec 2008£605,936£589,836
31 Dec 2007£591,011£554,137

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£660,795£596,006
Charitable activities£0£0
Trading£81,786£0
Other£2,360£0
Governance£30,847
Investment/Investment management£9,548£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 2 November 2018

Get this info as xml, json or rdf