NEW LIFE FELLOWSHIP UPC

2011 WAS A BLESSED YEAR FOR ROSE OF SHARON APOSTOLIC CHURCH; WE REACHED INTO THE COMMUNITY WITH WOLVERHAMPTON COUNCIL?S HEALTH INITIATIVE AND BECAME ESTABLISHED AS A ?WALKING FOR HEALTH? POINT. OUR OPEN DAY IN JULY, IN ASSOCIATION WITH WOLVERHAMPTON PCT WHO OFFERED MINI-HEALTH CHECKS, AGE CONCERN AND THE DIGITAL SWITCHOVER TEAM, WAS A GREAT SUCCESS.

Charity Number
1099988
Date Registered
2003-10-10
Contact Name
MR TREVOR HAYCOCK
Telephone
01902 885207
Address
WEST LYNN, 57B MASON STREET, BILSTON, WV14 9SZ
Email
Trustees
REV GARFIELD ANTHONY OGLE, TREVOR HAYCOCK, BISHOP ALAN FRANCIS, MRS DEBORAH ROSE RAMRUTTUN
Other Names
ROSE OF SHARON APOSTOLIC CHURCH (Old Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES, PROVIDES HUMAN RESOURCES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, ELDERLY/OLD PEOPLE, PROVIDES ADVOCACY/ADVICE/INFORMATION, RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES
Icnpo Classifications
Religious congregations and associations
Governing Document
DECLARATION OF TRUST DATED 01/07/2003 AS AMENDED BY DEED DATED 02/09/2012;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2013£20,368£23,116
31 Dec 2012£13,745£8,936
31 Dec 2011£5,664£7,418
31 Dec 2010£8,135£7,871
31 Dec 2009£7,090£7,024

see more

Last updated: 17 February 2015

Get this info as xml, json or rdf