KENSINGTON ACADEMY TRUST

OPERATION OF THE ACADEMY OF ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI, PROVIDING EDUCATION AT A SECONDARY SCHOOL LEVEL IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TENETS OF THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND AND THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH. INCLUDING PROVISION OF FACILITIES TO THE COMMUNITY.

Charity Number
1100026
Date Registered
2003-10-13
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
4755839
Trustees
BISHOP OF LIVERPOOL, REV MICHAEL O'DOWD, MR GEOFFREY LAWSON, SIR EWAN HARPER CBE, PROFESSOR EDWARD SMITH, MR FRANK COGLEY, MR JONATHAN RICHARDSON
Other Names
THE ACADEMY OF ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI, LIVERPOOL
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES SERVICES, ENVIRONMENT/CONSERVATION/HERITAGE, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, ECONOMIC/COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT/EMPLOYMENT, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 7 MAY 2003 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 12 SEPTEMBER 2003.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£5.71m£6.46mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£6.88m£5.52mfull accounts
31 Aug 2007£5.20m£4.73mfull accounts
31 Aug 2006£9.07m£4.73mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£12.38m£382,511full accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£-218,653£0
Charitable activities£5.92m£6.43m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£22,250
Investment/Investment management£7,912£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf