HOUSE PROJECT CENTRE

COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTRE FOR LOCAL RESIDENTS OFFERING ACTIVITIES AND COURSES, SOCIAL GROUPS AND OPPORTUNITIES TO VOLUNTEER. THE PROJECT PROVIDES COMMUNITY CARE BY SHOPPING, GARDENING AND TRANSPORT FOR HOSPITAL APPOINTMENTS. THE PROJECT ORGANIZES EVENTS IN THE COMMUNITY SUCH AS TEA DANCES, AND GIVES SUPPORT TO LOCAL NURSERY GROUPS AND OTHER ORGANISATIONS. ALL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED FREE.

Charity Number
1100276
Date Registered
2003-10-23
Company Number
4390140
Telephone
01273302242
Address
168 SOUTH COAST ROAD, PEACEHAVEN, EAST SUSSEX, BN10 8JH
Email
Trustees
HAROLD DE SOUZA, JOY DE SOUZA, MR ANTHONY WILLIAM SMITH, MRS AUDREY FRANCES PUGH, JULIE ANN ZAMBITO, ROBERT HOLLAND
Other Names
PEACEHAVEN AND TELSCOMBE HOUSE PROJECT, THE HOUSE PROJECT
Charity Commission Classifications
Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body, Arts/culture/heritage/science, Recreation, Other Charitable Purposes, The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives, The General Public/mankind, Provides Services, Elderly/old People, Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies, Other Defined Groups, Other Charitable Activities, People With Disabilities, General Charitable Purposes, Children/young People, Education/training, Human Rights/religious Or Racial Harmony/equality Or Diversity, Makes Grants To Organisations, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Amateur Sport, Economic/community Development/employment, Provides Other Finance
Icnpo Classifications
Law and Legal Services
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 8 MARCH 2003 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION UPON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 7 JULY 2008.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2010
31 Mar 2009£92,104£31,716full accounts
31 Mar 2008£87,810£45,665full accounts
31 Mar 2007£71,831£21,725full accounts
31 Mar 2006£57,922£37,898full accounts

see more

Last updated: 2 August 2019

Get this info as xml, json or rdf