CREATING LEISURE LIMITED

THE MANAGEMENT OF LEISURE FACILITIES WITH A VIEW TO PROMOTING SPORT AND LEISURE ACTIVITY IN THE LOCAL COMMUNITY.

Charity Number
1101061
Date Registered
2003-12-08
Date Removed
2013-01-28
Company Number
4496584
Website
http://www.creatingleisure.co.uk
Trustees
MR BRYAN HUGHES, MR RICHARD PUXTY, MS SANDRA LOUISE PASS
Other Names
PARKWOOD LEISURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Charity Commission Classifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING, AMATEUR SPORT, THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH OR SAVING OF LIVES, THE GENERAL PUBLIC/MANKIND, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Sports
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 26 JULY 2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 04 NOVEMBER 2003 AND 16 JUNE 2004 AND 16 APRIL 2007. CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 17 JUNE 2004;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Dec 2009£2.38m£2.31mfull accounts
31 Dec 2008£2.20m£2.28mfull accounts SIR
31 Dec 2007£2.14m£2.15mfull accounts SIR
31 Dec 2006£2.11m£2.16mfull accounts SIR
31 Dec 2005£2.27m£2.29mfull accounts SIR

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£0£0
Charitable activities£2.38m£2.28m
Trading£0£0
Other£0£0
Governance£24,955
Investment/Investment management£0£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf