GRACE ACADEMY

ESTABLISHING AND OPERATING SCHOOLS

Charity Number
1103029
Date Registered
2004-04-02
Date Removed
2011-08-25
Company Number
4967658
Website
http://www.graceacademy.org.uk
Trustees
MRS TRACIE JACQUELINE EDMISTON, MR ROBERT NORMAN EDMISTON, MR TERRY BENNETT, MR TIMOTHY BOXALL ACA, MR STEPHEN CHASE
Other Names
GRACE ACADEMY SOLIHULL
Charity Commission Classifications
PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES, CHILDREN/YOUNG PEOPLE, EDUCATION/TRAINING, PROVIDES BUILDINGS/FACILITIES/OPEN SPACE, PROVIDES SERVICES
Icnpo Classifications
Primary and Secondary Education
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 18 NOVEMBER 2003 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 15 OCTOBER 2004, 5 JUNE 2006 AND 18 JANUARY 2008.;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Aug 2009£39.60m£16.42mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2008£8.55m£8.73mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2007£11.88m£9.01mfull accounts SIR
31 Aug 2006£20.60m£916,449full accounts SIR
31 Aug 2005£5.13m£276,666full accounts

see more

Financial breakdown
CategoryIncomeSpending
Voluntary income/Generating vol inc£134,000£34,000
Charitable activities£33.66m£16.32m
Trading£135,000£0
Other£5.65m£0
Governance£74,000
Investment/Investment management£27,000£0
Investment gains£0
Last updated: 1 December 2017

Get this info as xml, json or rdf