KENYA COMMUNITY SUPPORT NETWORK

-INFORMATION ADVICE AND GUIDANCE ON ISSUES SUCH AS IMMIGRATION, SEXUAL HEALTH INCLUDING HIV/AIDS, WELFARE BENEFIT, HOUSING, ACCESS TO FURTHER EDUCATION, TRAINING, AND BASIC COUNSELLING

Charity Number
1104003
Date Registered
2004-05-27
Company Number
3713188
Telephone
02085557600
Address
DURNING HALL ROOM 3, EARLHAM GROVE, FOREST GATE, LONDON, E7 9AB
Email
Trustees
MR JOSIAH MUREITHI, MR NOA KEYA, MR WILFRED MAREGA, MISS MARY THAMI, MR DAVE MAUNGA
Other Names
KCSN (Working Name)
Charity Commission Classifications
Economic/community Development/employment, People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin, Sponsors Or Undertakes Research, The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty, Provides Advocacy/advice/information, Elderly/old People, Overseas Aid/famine Relief, General Charitable Purposes, Provides Services, People With Disabilities
Icnpo Classifications
Research
Governing Document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 12 FEBRUARY 1999;
Basic accounts
Accounts dateIncomeSpendingMore info
31 Mar 2016£147,429£129,569
31 Mar 2015£158,227£162,344
31 Mar 2014£228,280£225,149
31 Mar 2013£158,120£161,997
31 Mar 2012£272,405£260,923

see more

Grants
DatePayerDescriptionAmount
2004-09-08Big Lottery FundThis Organisation Which Aims To Relieve Poverty, Sickness And Distress Among Kenyans, Will Use Its Aw...£5,000
Last updated: 2 November 2020

Get this info as xml, json or rdf